« Msg from Super Junior to Malaysian ELF! | Main | Super Size Me! - by Seto Kit Yan (TheStar) »

03/22/2010

Comments

nuna

sounds like fun~
and the part with you being so near to Yesung make me deadly jealous! :P

yuki

haha... it was super fun!! ah, everyone was near to at least one of the members (for those in the lower tier)... Stadium putra is a small stadium, unlike the national bukit jalil stadium... hehe... I hope more concerts will be held at this stadium~~ 

le3nle3n

hye there! i went to d concert too! it was a blast! juz wondering, did u capture any pics or vids of d mexican wave we did tat nite?

yuki

hello thr =)
nope... I didn't manage to catch the wave cuz I was sitting at the beginning of the wave... haha... it was sooo random...

matsuzy

aww i told you to bring your camera.. XDD anyhow i love reading your con repo though im not their fan.. glad you enjoyed the concert..

uhhh, i was just wondering.. what do you think of u-kiss? :D

yuki

haizzzz... I was really worried abt my camera... lucky I had my hp though =)
thanks~~ I wasnt really a huge HUGE fan... I know most of their songs but not by heart... hehe... U-kiss? I only like 4 of their songs... lol... not a huge fan of them... Manmanhi, Talk to Me, another song before talk to me, and bingeul bingeul... are u a fan of them? they are having a fan meeting in malaysia but I'm not going... not really interested...

matsuzy

yeah haha i really like them :D they just recently went to philippines and they were really awesome.. lots of fanservice and they were really accomodating.. aww i hope they'll have a fanmeet here too~ :D:D

yuki

wow! u must have had lots of fun =)
Personally, I'd rather go for a concert if they had one here... mayb cuz I"m not a big fan of them but I know lots of fans would prefer a fan meet cuz u get to see them personally...  they are big now and I think they'd definitely go back to the philippines =)

matsuzy

yes :) they'll be having a concert here on may.. wahh can't wait~~ :D suju's con here would be tomorrow.. i wont go though... ^^;;

yuki

haha... nvm... save up for U-kiss's con in May =) I heard SuJu arrived in philippines adey... so nice!!i wanna see them again!!

matsuzy

yeah, some of my friends even went to the airport.. lol.. i hope they'd see the guys though..

yuki

Nice nice! hehe... I think they exit the place from a different level/area... just like in malaysia to avoid too many fans... hehe...

The comments to this entry are closed.